SPRING 2024 SCHEDULE
Friday, May 17
SCHEDULE:
8:10 PM — Sunny War
7:15 PM — Anthony da Costa
6:25 PM — The Aquaducks
5:40 PM — Danielle Durack
5:00 PM — Roderick August
(Event ends at 9 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Saturday, May 18
TBA
Vince Gill (special guest)
MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE:
(Schedule to be announced. Performances occur between noon and 6 PM)
TBA
Nordista Freeze
Kenny Sharp
Future Crib
Lone Wild
Special guest performance celebrating 15 years of Musicians Corner:
Vince Gill
LIGHTNING 100 ACOUSTIC STAGE: TBA
(Event ends at 6 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Friday, May 24
Memorial Day Weekend events made possible by the Nashville Convention and Visitors Corporation.
SCHEDULE:
8:10 PM — corook
7:15 PM — MORGXN
6:25 PM — Wilby
5:40 PM — Neil O’Neil
5:00 PM — Jarren Blair
(Event ends at 9 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Saturday, May 25
Memorial Day Weekend events made possible by the Nashville Convention and Visitors Corporation.
MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE:
4:45 PM — Rayland Baxter
3:15 PM — Max McNown
2:05 PM — Carly Bannister
1:00 PM — Chrome Pony
12:00 PM — Annie Scherer
LIGHTNING 100 ACOUSTIC STAGE: TBA
(Event ends at 6 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Sunday, May 26
Memorial Day Weekend events made possible by the Nashville Convention and Visitors Corporation.
MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE:
4:45 PM — Courtney Marie Andrews
3:15 PM — Caitlin Rose
2:05 PM — Boo Ray
1:00 PM — Cane and Cancino
12:00 PM — EG Vines
LIGHTNING 100 ACOUSTIC STAGE: TBA
(Event ends at 6 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Friday, May 31
SCHEDULE:
8:10 PM — Peter One
7:15 PM — Them Vibes
6:25 PM — Ruth Moody
5:40 PM — The Kentucky Gentlemen
5:00 PM — Jarrod Dickenson
(Event ends at 9 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Saturday, June 1
MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE:
4:45 PM — Strand of Oaks
3:15 PM — Vlad Holiday
2:05 PM — The Sewing Club
1:00 PM — Sweet Lizzy Project
12:00 PM — Shanny & The East Man
LIGHTNING 100 ACOUSTIC STAGE: TBA
(Event ends at 6 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Thursday, June 6
SCHEDULE:
7:30 PM — Nashville Symphony
6:15 PM — Jeremy Lister
5:40 PM — Gustavo Moradel
5:00 PM — Daphne Michelle
(Event ends at 8:30 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Friday, June 7
TBA
SCHEDULE:
8:10 PM — Seratones
7:15 PM — TBA
6:25 PM — Bathe Alone
5:40 PM — Jess Nolan
5:00 PM — Full Blood
(Event ends at 9 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Saturday, June 8
TBA
TBA
MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE:
4:45 PM — TBA
3:15 PM — TBA
2:05 PM — Jo Schornikow
1:00 PM — Jonathan Plevyak
12:00 PM —Vera Bloom
LIGHTNING 100 ACOUSTIC STAGE: TBA
(Event ends at 6 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Friday, June 14
SCHEDULE:
8:10 PM — Cedrick Burnside
7:15 PM — AJ & The Jiggawatts
6:25 PM — Charlie Whitten
5:40 PM — Lovetta
5:00 PM — Marble Jets
(Event ends at 9 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
Saturday, June 15
MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE:
4:45 PM — Phosphorescent
3:15 PM — Arts Fishing Club
2:05 PM — She Returns From War
1:00 PM — Larysa Jaye
12:00 PM —Majeska
LIGHTNING 100 ACOUSTIC STAGE: TBA
(Event ends at 6 PM. Times are approximate and subject to change without notice.)
SAVE THE DATES: Musicians Corner Fall Series 2024
WEEK 1: August 30 - 31
WEEK 2: September 6
WEEK 3: September 13
WEEK 4: September 20
WEEK 5: September 27
Love free music?
Donate during Centennial Park Conservancy’s spring fundraising campaign and help sustain free cultural arts experiences in the Park.